Past Winners

2016: Road Trip Home to SMU

King: Alec Bucshon, Kappa Alpha Order
Queen: Madison McKay, Chi Omega
Spirit Point Competition: Kappa Alpha and Chi Omega           Residential Commons: Crum Commons

2015: Hundredth on the Hilltop

King: Austin Brown, Kappa Alpha Order
Queen: Blake Ann Seeker, Kappa Alpha Theta
Spirit Point Competition: Kappa Alpha and Chi Omega   Residential Commons: Crum Commons

2014: Dynamic Duos

King: Kyle Cantrell, Beta Upsilon Chi
Queen: Taylor Goerke, Chi Omega
Spirit Point Competition: Kappa Alpha and Chi Omega

2013: Boulevard Bound

King: Zane Cavendar, Beta Theta Pi
Queen: Domenica Fuller, Alpha Chi Omega
Spirit Point Competition: Alpha Chi Omega & Lamda Chi Alpha

2012: Homecoming for the Holidays

King: Eric Sabandal, FIJI
Queen: Paige Evans, Kappa Alpha Theta
Spirit Point Competition: Alpha Chi Omega & Beta Theta Pi

2011: Bright Lights Big City

King: Seth Ramey, Beta Theta Pi
Queen: Grace Roberts, Kappa Kappa Gamma
Spirit Point Competition: Alpha Chi Omega & Beta Theta Pi

2010: Broadway on the Boulevard 

King: Garrett Olson, Phi Gamma Delta (FIJI)
Queen: Taylor Torcellini, Delta Gamma
Spirit Competition: The Union/Mustang 11 

 

2009: Let the Games Begin

King: Rob Hayden, Phi Gamma Delta
Queen: Mackenzie Warren, Kappa Kappa Gamma
Spirit Competition: Beta Upsilon Chi & Gamma Phi Beta/ Delta Delta Delta & Sigma Phi Epsilon

2008: Rolling out the Red Carpet

King: Regan Owen, Lambda Chi Alpha
Queen: Allison Albert, Gamma Phi Beta
Spirit Competition: Beta Upsilon Chi & Gamma Phi Beta

2007: Once Upon A Hilltop
King: Brian Horan, Lambda Chi Alpha
Queen: Laura Camp, Delta Gamma
Spirit Competition: Delta Delta Delta and Lambda Chi Alpha

2006: Around the World and Home Again
King: Mitchell London, Lambda Chi Alpha
Queen: Liz Healy, Kappa Kappa Gamma
Spirit Competition: Gamma Phi Beta and Lambda Chi Alpha

2005: Deja Vu SMU
King: Chip Hiemenz, Pi Kappa Alpha
Queen: Alana Kalanzakis, Gamma Phi Beta
Spirit Competition: Wesley Campus Ministries and Catholic Campus Ministries

2004: Destination Dallas
King: Art Bell, Lambda Chi Alpha
Queen: Farrar Johnson, Kappa Kappa Gamma
Spirit Competition: Asian Council